GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Morakane Molaoa | ZA | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tlotlo Chivasera | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Dzangalashu Rabali | ZA | Bryanston Country Club (Tennis) | No | - |
[4] | Annabelle Van Zyl | Mooirivier Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Letícia Zandamela | No | - | ||
- | Nkazimulo Sigasa | ZA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Rerotlhe Kgannyeng | BW | Notwane | No | - |
- | Kutlwano Maremeni | ZA | Curro Salt Rock | No | - |
- | Felicia Ouko | EXTREME TENNIS | No | - | |
[3] | Paballo Chuene | lebowakgomo club | No | - | |
- | Shabaddeep Nanra | ZA | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - |
- | Atlegang Monnakgotla | ZA | Tygervalley Primary | No | - |
- | Jozelle Heyns | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - | |
[2] | Kaylin Kroon | ZA | Potchefstroom Gimnasium | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A2 | BAL - Court 1 |
Tlotlo Chivasera
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
4-6, 6-7 |
TBD | A3 | BAL - Court 3 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [4]
|
Letícia Zandamela
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A4 | BAL - Court 3 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Caelan Bredenkamp
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A5 | BAL - Court 4 |
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
2-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A6 | BAL - Court 5 |
Felicia Ouko
|
Paballo Chuene [3]
|
7-5, 6-4 |
N/A | A7 | BAL - Court 6 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Atlegang Monnakgotla
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A8 | BAL - Court 1 |
Jozelle Heyns
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | A9 | BAL - Court 3 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | A10 | BAL - Court 4 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [4]
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
6-0, 7-6(3) |
2024-03-16 9:15am | A11 | BAL - Court 5 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Felicia Ouko
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | A12 | BAL - Court 6 |
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | A13 | PUK - Court 1 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Annabelle Van Zyl [4]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | A14 | PUK - Court 2 |
Felicia Ouko
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | A15 | PG - Court 2 |
Morakane Molaoa [1]
|
Kaylin Kroon [2]
|
7-6(6), 6-4 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | B1 | PG - Court 6 |
Annabelle Van Zyl [4]
|
Felicia Ouko
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | C1 | PUK - Court 3 |
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | C2 | PUK - Court 4 |
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | C3 | BAL - Court 1 |
Nkazimulo Sigasa
|
Kutlwano Maremeni
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | D1 | BAL - Court 2 |
Dzangalashu Rabali
|
Shabaddeep Nanra
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-16 10:30am | E3 | BAL - Court 2 |
Rerotlhe Kgannyeng
|
Paballo Chuene [3]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | E5 | PUK - Court 5 |
Tlotlo Chivasera
|
Letícia Zandamela
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | E6 | PUK - Court 6 |
Paballo Chuene [3]
|
Jozelle Heyns
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2024-03-17 8:00am | E7 | BAL - Court 3 |
Letícia Zandamela
|
Paballo Chuene [3]
|
6-7, 4-6 |
N/A | F1 | BAL - Court 4 |
Tlotlo Chivasera
(Did not play)
|
Jozelle Heyns
|
Walkover |