BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | John van der Walt | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Edrey Van Zyl | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Benyamin Kriek | Riaan Venter Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Isaiah Peters | ZA | Newton Primary | No | - |
[4] | Evan De Klerk | Baillie Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anthony Deen | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Kamano Seeco | ZA | Mmabatho Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Dejan Stojakovic | ZA | Johannesburg Country Club | No | - |
- | Tendai Nawa | No | - | ||
- | Christo Conradie | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Anrich Campher | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Anotipa Chigudu | FBC/Old Hararians Club | No | - | |
- | Sebastian Gründel | ZA | Fairland | No | - |
- | Omphile Sekhute | ZA | Curro School Serengeti | No | - |
- | Lian Oosthuysen | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Tyler Stanham | ZA | Clarendon Park Primary | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Madox Swart | ZA | Gerrie Dippenaar Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | BAL - Court 1 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Edrey Van Zyl
|
6-0, 6-0 |
TBD | A2 | BAL - Court 2 |
Benyamin Kriek
|
Isaiah Peters
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-2 |
N/A | A3 | BAL - Court 3 |
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
Anthony Deen
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
TBD | A4 | BAL - Court 4 |
Kamano Seeco
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
1-6, 0-6 |
TBD | A5 | BAL - Court 5 |
Tendai Nawa
|
Christo Conradie
|
2-6, 3-6 |
TBD | A6 | BAL - Court 6 |
Anrich Campher
|
Anotipa Chigudu [3]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
TBD | A7 | BAL - Court 6 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-4 |
TBD | A8 | BAL - Court 2 |
Lian Oosthuysen
|
Tyler Stanham [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A9 | BAL - Court 1 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Benyamin Kriek
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A10 | BAL - Court 2 |
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A11 | BAL - Court 3 |
Christo Conradie
|
Anotipa Chigudu [3]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | A12 | BAL - Court 4 |
Sebastian Gründel
|
Tyler Stanham [2]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | A13 | BAL - Court 1 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | A14 | BAL - Court 2 |
Anotipa Chigudu [3]
|
Tyler Stanham [2]
|
6-2, 7-6(3) |
2024-03-17 9:15am | A15 | PG - Court 1 |
Evan De Klerk [4]
|
Anotipa Chigudu [3]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-5 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | B1 | PG - Court 4 |
John van der Walt [1]
|
Tyler Stanham [2]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | C1 | BAL - Court 3 |
Benyamin Kriek
|
Dejan Stojakovic
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | C2 | BAL - Court 5 |
Christo Conradie
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-6 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | C3 | BAL - Court 1 |
Benyamin Kriek
|
Christo Conradie
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | D1 | BAL - Court 2 |
Dejan Stojakovic
|
Sebastian Gründel
|
6-3, 6-7, 5-10 |
2024-03-16 8:00am | E1 | BAL - Court 5 |
Edrey Van Zyl
|
Isaiah Peters
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | E3 | BAL - Court 1 |
Tendai Nawa
|
Anrich Campher
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2024-03-16 9:15am | E4 | BAL - Court 2 |
Omphile Sekhute
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | E5 | BAL - Court 6 |
Isaiah Peters
|
Kamano Seeco
|
6-2, 3-6, 10-6 |
2024-03-16 11:45am | E6 | BAL - Court 6 |
Anrich Campher
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
6-3, 3-6, 11-13 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | E7 | BAL - Court 3 |
Isaiah Peters
|
Omphile Sekhute
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | F1 | BAL - Court 4 |
Kamano Seeco
|
Anrich Campher
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2024-03-16 1:00pm | G2 | PUK - Court 8 |
Tendai Nawa
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2024-03-17 9:15am | G3 | BAL - Court 5 |
Edrey Van Zyl
|
Lian Oosthuysen
|
4-6, 6-2, 10-12 |