BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Simphiwe Ngwenya | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Finn Coningham | Kearsney College | No | - | |
- | Adam Tilbury | ZA | Laddsworth Primary School | No | - |
[3] | Lindokuhle Gcwensa | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
- | Reece Olsen | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
- | George Denysschen | ZA | Hillcrest Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Aaron Laaks | |
- | Brogan Esterhuizen | ZA | Northwood High | No | - |
- | Zaheer Davis | Westville Boys High | No | - | |
[4] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Tristan Hubbard | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Matthew WILSON | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
- | Kwanele Mpuma | ZA | Westridge Tennis Stadium | No | - |
[2] | Thando TSHILI | Umhlali Country Club | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Chad Brendan Collopy | Curro Tennis | No | - | |
- | Aaron Laaks | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-03-11 4:00pm | A2 | WTS - Court 8 |
Finn Coningham
|
Adam Tilbury
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2022-03-11 3:30pm | A3 | WTS - Court 9 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Reece Olsen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A4 | WTS - Court 22 |
George Denysschen
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2022-03-11 4:00pm | A5 | WTS - Court 11 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Zaheer Davis
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2022-03-11 4:00pm | A6 | WTS - Court 12 |
Tristan Hubbard
|
Johannes Adam [4]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A7 | WTS - Court 13 |
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Walkover |
2022-03-11 4:00pm | A8 | WTS - Court 14 |
Matthew WILSON
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
2-6, 6-1, 4-10 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | A9 | WTS - Court 6 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Finn Coningham
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | A10 | WTS - Court 7 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
George Denysschen
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A11 | WTS - Court 1 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Johannes Adam [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2022-03-12 9:15am | A12 | WTS - Court 3 |
Kwanele Mpuma
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | A13 | WTS - Court 12 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | A14 | WTS - Court 5 |
Johannes Adam [4]
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
1-6, 6-4, 10-4 |
2022-03-13 9:15am | A15 | WTS - Court 11 |
Simphiwe Ngwenya [1]
|
Johannes Adam [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | B1 | WTS - Court 9 |
Lindokuhle Gcwensa [3]
|
Thando TSHILI [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | C1 | WTS - Court 14 |
Finn Coningham
|
George Denysschen
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 11:45am | C2 | WTS - Court 15 |
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | C3 | WTS - Court 12 |
Finn Coningham
|
Kwanele Mpuma
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | D1 | WTS - Court 13 |
George Denysschen
|
Brogan Esterhuizen
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2022-03-12 10:30am | E3 | WTS - Court 10 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Tristan Hubbard
|
6-3, 1-6, 10-8 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | E5 | WTS - Court 16 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Reece Olsen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2022-03-12 1:00pm | E6 | WTS - Court 17 |
Zaheer Davis
|
Matthew WILSON
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | E7 | WTS - Court 14 |
Adam Tilbury
|
Matthew WILSON
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2022-03-13 10:00am | F1 | WTS - Court 15 |
Reece Olsen
|
Zaheer Davis
|
3-6, 0-6 |