BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Günter Lubbe | Affies | No | - | |
[2] | Valentino CERONIO | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Muhammad VALLY | ZA | Wits University Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Seef DANNHAUSER | Laerskool Fairland | No | - | |
- | Willem Sevenster | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
- | Mikael v Niekerk | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Reinhard Venter | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Jarno Weiermans | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Brendan Smith | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | CORNE LINDEQUE | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | MJ Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Anrich de Kock | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Stephan VAN NIEKERK | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Andre Diniz | BR | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Günter Lubbe [1]
|
Mikael v Niekerk
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-3 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Brendan Smith
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Muhammad VALLY [3]
|
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Jéan Botha
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Andre Diniz
|
Anrich de Kock
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-4 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
MJ Venter
|
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Reinhard Venter
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A8 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Jarno Weiermans
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Günter Lubbe [1]
|
Brendan Smith
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Stephan VAN NIEKERK
(Did not play)
|
Conrad Beneke
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Andre Diniz
|
MJ Venter
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-3 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Reinhard Venter
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Günter Lubbe [1]
|
Conrad Beneke
|
6-1, 7-5 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Andre Diniz
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | A15 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Günter Lubbe [1]
|
Valentino CERONIO [2]
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-4 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Conrad Beneke
|
Andre Diniz
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 11 |
MJ Venter
|
Reinhard Venter
|
7-5, 6-0 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Brendan Smith
|
MJ Venter
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E1 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E2 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Muhammad VALLY [3]
|
Jéan Botha
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Anrich de Kock
|
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 14 |
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
Jarno Weiermans
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Jéan Botha
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 13 |
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
|
Jarno Weiermans
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 9 |
Jéan Botha
|
Seef DANNHAUSER [4]
|
6-7, 6-3, 10-2 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | F1 | Tuks - Court 10 |
Mikael v Niekerk
|
Jarno Weiermans
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-4 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | G1 | Tuks - Court 14 |
Willem Sevenster
|
Muhammad VALLY [3]
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 15 |
Anrich de Kock
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 11 |
Muhammad VALLY [3]
|
Anrich de Kock
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | H1 | Tuks - Court 12 |
Willem Sevenster
|
CORNE LINDEQUE
|
3-6, 1-6 |