BS 16 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Dylan COLYN | No | - | ||
[2] | William SCULLY | ZA | Southdowns Primary | No | - |
[3] | Heinrich LINDEQUE | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Christo Venter | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Heinrich IMMELMAN | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Jacques Venter | ZA | No | - | |
- | Jan BEUKES | Affies | No | - | |
- | Damian SCHLEBUSCH | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Bernard Janse van Vuuren | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Daniel Schroder | Hatfield Christian High | No | - | |
- | IGOR CILLIERS | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Hanco Benade | Menlopark High | No | - | |
- | Wijon STEYNBERG | ZA | Tuine Primary | No | - |
- | Ruben VAN ZYL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Jason SPIJKERS | |
- | Franco Human | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Jason SPIJKERS | Affies | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | - |
Dylan COLYN [1]
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Christo Venter [4]
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jacques Venter
|
Daniel Schroder
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
IGOR CILLIERS
|
Hanco Benade
|
6-1, 6-2 |
N/A | A6 | - |
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [3]
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Jan BEUKES
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Franco Human
|
William SCULLY [2]
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-10 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
Jacques Venter
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A11 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
IGOR CILLIERS
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [3]
|
6-4, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Jan BEUKES
|
Franco Human
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Heinrich LINDEQUE [3]
|
Jan BEUKES
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Wijon STEYNBERG
|
Jan BEUKES
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Bernard Janse van Vuuren
|
Heinrich LINDEQUE [3]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
Jacques Venter
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
IGOR CILLIERS
|
Franco Human
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Heinrich IMMELMAN
|
IGOR CILLIERS
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Jacques Venter
|
Franco Human
|
0-6, 4-6 |
N/A | E2 | - |
Christo Venter [4]
|
Daniel Schroder
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
William SCULLY [2]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
|
Christo Venter [4]
|
6-3, 1-6, 6-10 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Hanco Benade
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Christo Venter [4]
|
Hanco Benade
|
6-7, 2-6 |
N/A | F1 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Ruben VAN ZYL
(Did not play)
|
Damian SCHLEBUSCH
|
Walkover |
2019-01-20 11:45am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Daniel Schroder
|
William SCULLY [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |