MS Silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Jacques Boshoff | ZA | Waverley Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
- | Bashimane Leshaba | ZA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Kganya RANAMANE | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Christo Hoffman | Alberton High | No | - | |
- | CV Venter | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Leon Breedt | Die Anker High | No | - | |
[3] | Tristian DU PLESSIS | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Neo MASHABA | Atteridgevile Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Matthew Andrews | ZA | Cornwall Hill High | No | - |
[2] | Eckhard JONES | ZA | Hartebeespoort High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A2 | UTC - Court 3 |
Geneil Alberts
|
Bashimane Leshaba
|
3-6, 6-3, 10-3 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A4 | UTC - Court 4 |
Christo Hoffman
|
CV Venter
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-18 2:45pm | A7 | UTC - Court 5 |
Neo MASHABA
|
Matthew Andrews
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A9 | UTC - Court 3 |
Jacques Boshoff [1]
|
Geneil Alberts
|
4-6, 5-7 |
N/A | A10 | UTC - Court 4 |
Kganya RANAMANE [4]
(Did not play)
|
CV Venter
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 5:30pm | A11 | UTC - Court 5 |
Leon Breedt
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A12 | UTC - Court 6 |
Neo MASHABA
|
Eckhard JONES [2]
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A13 | UTC - Court 3 |
Geneil Alberts
|
CV Venter
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A14 | UTC - Court 4 |
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
Eckhard JONES [2]
|
6-2, 3-6, 6-10 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
CV Venter
|
Eckhard JONES [2]
|
4-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Geneil Alberts
|
Tristian DU PLESSIS [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C1 | UTC - Court 5 |
Jacques Boshoff [1]
|
Kganya RANAMANE [4]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C2 | UTC - Court 6 |
Leon Breedt
|
Neo MASHABA
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Kganya RANAMANE [4]
|
Neo MASHABA
|
5-7, 6-1, 10-7 |
N/A | D1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Jacques Boshoff [1]
|
Leon Breedt
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-19 10:30am | E5 | UTC - Court 1 |
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Christo Hoffman
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 10:30am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Bashimane Leshaba
|
Matthew Andrews
|
6-1, 6-5 |
TBD | - |
|
|