BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Kyle Erwee | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1 | Northmead Tennis Club | Yes | Daniel CALVER | |
- | Joshua CROWIE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Andrzej LUBASINSKI | ZA | Northmead Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Rethabile Rakgole | ZA | Alberton High | No | - |
- | Colby Paxinos | ZA | Van der Westhuizen Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | JADON KOHLMEYER | ZA | Woodhill High | No | - |
- | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Enzo LOOTS | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Zander DE JAGER | ZA | Witfield Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Heinrich WASSERFALL | ZA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan Labuschagne | ZA | Brooklyn-Union Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rico Du Plessis | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Jandré VILJOEN | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Daniel CALVER | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Alternate 1 ALTERNATE 1
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A2 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-10 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A3 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
|
Colby Paxinos
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A4 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
0-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A7 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
6-4, 1-6, 5-10 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A8 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Rico Du Plessis
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-18 4:00pm | A9 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 4:00pm | A10 | Tuks - Court 8 |
Colby Paxinos
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A11 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | A12 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Johan Labuschagne
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A13 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Colby Paxinos
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | A14 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Kyle Erwee [1]
|
Jandré VILJOEN [2]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | B1 | Tuks - Court 1 |
Colby Paxinos
|
Heinrich WASSERFALL [3]
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | C1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
JADON KOHLMEYER
|
7-6, 6-0 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | C2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Enzo LOOTS
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | C3 | Tuks - Court 2 |
Andrzej LUBASINSKI
|
Johan Labuschagne
|
5-7, 3-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | D1 | Tuks - Court 3 |
JADON KOHLMEYER
(Ret.)
|
Enzo LOOTS
|
6-4, 0-4 Retired |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E2 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
|
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-01-18 5:15pm | E4 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Rico Du Plessis
|
4-6, 6-0, 7-10 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E5 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Joshua CROWIE
|
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
|
7-5, 2-6, 6-10 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | E6 | Tuks - Court 6 |
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
Rico Du Plessis
(Ret.)
|
6-4 Retired |
2019-01-20 8:00am | E7 | Tuks - Court 4 |
Rethabile Rakgole [4]
|
Moeketsi MOKETE
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-01-19 7:30am | G2 | Tuks - Court 7 |
Zander DE JAGER
|
Quentin Nakano
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | G3 | Tuks - Court 5 |
Matthew BEZUIDENHOUT
|
Zander DE JAGER
|
5-7, 7-5, 8-10 |