BS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Gustav HEFER | Affies | No | - | |
- | Logan Gavin Engela | ZA | Fairland Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Evan Maritz | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Ernst GOUWS | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Jacques LE ROUX | No | - | ||
- | Fredrik Friberg | SE | No | - | |
- | Lyle ZALOUMIS | ZW | Midstream | No | - |
- | Thio TSHIVHASE | ZA | Tennis | No | - |
- | Waldo BOSCH | ZA | JL's Junior Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jean Badenhorst | Affies | No | - | |
[4] | Logan STOLTZ | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hayden CIGLER | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
- | Dohan CILLIERS | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Luke Carey | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Steyn DIPPENAAR | NA | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Connor Thomas DOIG | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Gustav HEFER
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A2 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Evan Maritz
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-8 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A3 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Ernst GOUWS [3]
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A4 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A5 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jean Badenhorst
|
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
4-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Hayden CIGLER
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-01-18 1:30pm | A8 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Luke Carey
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A9 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Logan Gavin Engela
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A10 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Ernst GOUWS [3]
|
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
6-3, 0-6, 10-3 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A11 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | A12 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Dohan CILLIERS
|
Luke Carey
|
6-3, 6-7(4), 11-13 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A13 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Ernst GOUWS [3]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
Luke Carey
(Ret.)
|
0-6, 0-5 Retired |
2019-01-20 8:00am | A15 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
WILLEM ROOSENSCHOON [1]
|
Logan STOLTZ [4]
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
3-6, 6-1, 10-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
3-6, 6-2, 10-4 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Logan Gavin Engela
|
Thio TSHIVHASE
|
6-3, 7-6 |
2019-01-20 8:00am | D1 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Lyle ZALOUMIS
|
Dohan CILLIERS
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E1 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Evan Maritz
|
6-4, 7-5 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E2 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Jacques LE ROUX
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
2-6, 6-2, 5-10 |
2019-01-18 4:15pm | E3 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-2 |
N/A | E4 | - |
Hayden CIGLER
(Did not play)
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
|
Walkover |
2019-01-19 9:15am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Gustav HEFER
|
Fredrik Friberg
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | E6 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Waldo BOSCH
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
|
4-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | E7 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Gustav HEFER
|
Steyn DIPPENAAR [2]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Fredrik Friberg
|
Waldo BOSCH
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-01-19 9:15am | G1 | GrkTS - Court 6 |
Evan Maritz
|
Jacques LE ROUX
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2019-01-20 9:15am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Evan Maritz
|
Jean Badenhorst
|
2-6, 6-4, 10-8 |