WS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Angela GEORGIEVA | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Shannon COX | Bryanston Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | Mia Dittberner | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Tracey BULMER | Marks Park Sports Club | No | - | |
[5] | Carli BRUHNS | ZA | AHMS | No | - |
[6] | Caitlin KLAASSEN | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Nadia van Heerden | No | - | ||
[8] | Tamara Day | ZA | Irene Country Club Tennis | No | - |
- | Amore CASTELYN | ZA | No | - | |
- | Karla ESTERHUYSE | ZA | Menlopark High | No | - |
- | Moagi MONNAKGOTLA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Adri Claassen | Mundene Tennis Klub | No | - | |
- | Mione` Heyneke | Tukkies | No | - | |
- | Mia SKRBINSEK | No | - | ||
- | Mieke VAN DEVENTER | No | - | ||
- | Zaskia BISSCHOFF | Rietondale Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Amonette THERON | Hoërskool Waterkloof | No | - | |
- | Petro Bruwer | ZA | Menlyn Tennis Centre | No | - |
- | Helga Jeske | No | - | ||
- | Dinique Bosch | ZA | North-West University | No | - |
- | Caty VAN RENSBURG | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-11-30 9:30am | A2 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Amonette THERON
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-11-30 9:30am | A6 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Helga Jeske
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-30 9:30am | A7 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mione` Heyneke
|
Dinique Bosch
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2016-11-30 9:30am | A10 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Karla ESTERHUYSE
|
Adri Claassen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-11-30 9:30am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Petro Bruwer
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2016-11-30 12:30pm | A17 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Amonette THERON
|
6-0, 6-2 |
N/A | A18 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Moagi MONNAKGOTLA
(Did not play)
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN [6]
|
Walkover |
2016-11-30 12:30pm | A19 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tracey BULMER [4]
|
Helga Jeske
|
2-6, 5-7 |
2016-11-30 12:00pm | A20 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Dinique Bosch
|
Tamara Day [8]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2016-11-30 12:30pm | A21 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Nadia van Heerden [7]
|
Adri Claassen
|
6-2, 6-1 |
N/A | A22 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Mia Dittberner [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-11-30 12:30pm | A23 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Carli BRUHNS [5]
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-11-30 10:30am | A24 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-01 12:30pm | A25 | GrkTS - Centre Court |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Caitlin KLAASSEN [6]
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-12-01 10:30am | A26 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Helga Jeske
|
Tamara Day [8]
|
3-6, 7-6(3), 2-6 |
2016-12-01 10:30am | A27 | GrkTS - Court 2 |
Nadia van Heerden [7]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
7-6(6), 2-6, 1-6 |
2016-12-01 9:00am | A28 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Carli BRUHNS [5]
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
0-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
2016-12-02 9:00am | A29 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Tamara Day [8]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-12-02 10:30am | A30 | GrkTS - |
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
6-4, 7-6(6) |
2016-12-03 8:30am | A31 | GrkTS - Court 3 |
Tamara Day [8]
|
Mieke VAN DEVENTER
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-12-03 9:00am | B1 | GrkTS - Court 1 |
Angela GEORGIEVA [1]
|
Shannon COX [2]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-02 9:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 11 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [6]
|
Helga Jeske
|
6-3, 6-4 |
N/A | C2 | - |
Nadia van Heerden [7]
(Did not play)
|
Carli BRUHNS [5]
|
Walkover |
2016-12-03 9:00am | C3 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Caitlin KLAASSEN [6]
|
Carli BRUHNS [5]
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2016-12-01 9:00am | E2 | GrkTS - Court 5 |
Tracey BULMER [4]
|
Dinique Bosch
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2016-12-01 9:00am | E4 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-01 11:15am | E5 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Amonette THERON
|
Tracey BULMER [4]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2016-12-01 12:00pm | E6 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Adri Claassen
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
6-3, 7-6(3) |
2016-12-02 9:00am | E7 | GrkTS - Court 9 |
Tracey BULMER [4]
|
Adri Claassen
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-02 9:00am | F1 | GrkTS - Court 8 |
Amonette THERON
|
Mia SKRBINSEK
|
3-6, 7-5, 7-10 |
2016-12-02 9:00am | G3 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Dinique Bosch
|
Caty VAN RENSBURG
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-12-01 9:00am | I10 | GrkTS - Court 4 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Mione` Heyneke
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2016-12-01 12:00pm | I13 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Amore CASTELYN
|
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
0-6, 6-7(2) |
N/A | I14 | - |
Karla ESTERHUYSE
(Did not play)
|
Petro Bruwer
|
Walkover |
2016-12-02 9:00am | I15 | GrkTS - Court 7 |
Zaskia BISSCHOFF
|
Petro Bruwer
|
6-2, 6-0 |