B Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Luke Clark | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[2] | Steve Clark | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[3] | Paul Sebeikin | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Maxine Gouweloos | ZA | Maritzburg Golf Club | No | - |
[5] | Nicola Bentley | ZA | Victoria Country Club (PMB) | No | - |
[6] | Ronav Pillay | ZA | Westville Country Club Squash | Yes | Liam Mulder |
[7] | Andre Jansen | Westville Country Club Squash | No | - | |
[8] | Daniel Barnard | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - | |
[9] | Greg Swanson | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[10] | Reece Clark | ZA | Kearsney College | No | - |
[11] | Jonothan Morris | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[12] | Rogan Ward | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[13] | Lloyd Kambarami | Action Plus Squash Club (KZN) | No | - | |
[14] | Deon Msani | ZA | Action Plus Squash Club (KZN) | No | - |
[15] | Blake Bakke | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - | |
[16] | Kieran Steyn | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[6] | Liam Mulder | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-03 5:30pm | A1 | GSC - Court 4 |
Luke Clark [1]
|
Kieran Steyn [16]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 |
2024-04-03 6:30pm | A2 | GSC - Court 4 |
Steve Clark [2]
|
Blake Bakke [15]
|
11-5, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-04-03 6:00pm | A3 | GSC - Court 4 |
Paul Sebeikin [3]
|
Deon Msani [14]
|
11-2, 7-11, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-04-03 7:00pm | A4 | GSC - Court 4 |
Maxine Gouweloos [4]
|
Lloyd Kambarami [13]
|
11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7 |
2024-04-03 8:30pm | A5 | GSC - Court 4 |
Nicola Bentley [5]
|
Rogan Ward [12]
|
12-10, 11-8, 11-5 |
2024-04-03 8:00pm | A6 | GSC - Court 4 |
Ronav Pillay [6]
|
Jonothan Morris [11]
|
11-3, 11-6, 11-9 |
2024-04-03 7:30pm | A7 | GSC - Court 4 |
Andre Jansen [7]
|
Reece Clark [10]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2024-04-03 9:00pm | A8 | GSC - Court 4 |
Daniel Barnard [8]
|
Greg Swanson [9]
|
11-9, 11-8, 11-4 |
2024-04-04 5:30pm | A9 | GSC - Court 4 |
Luke Clark [1]
|
Daniel Barnard [8]
|
9-11, 3-11, 11-4, 12-10, 9-11 |
2024-04-04 8:30pm | A10 | GSC - Court 4 |
Steve Clark [2]
|
Andre Jansen [7]
|
11-4, 11-7, 14-16, 7-11, 5-11 |
2024-04-04 8:00pm | A11 | GSC - Court 4 |
Paul Sebeikin [3]
|
Ronav Pillay [6]
|
10-12, 4-11, 10-12 |
2024-04-04 6:30pm | A12 | GSC - Court 4 |
Maxine Gouweloos [4]
|
Nicola Bentley [5]
|
14-12, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-04 6:00pm | A13 | GSC - Court 4 |
Greg Swanson [9]
|
Kieran Steyn [16]
|
11-3, 11-7, 11-5 |
2024-04-04 9:00pm | A14 | GSC - Court 4 |
Reece Clark [10]
|
Blake Bakke [15]
|
6-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 |
2024-04-04 7:00pm | A15 | GSC - Court 4 |
Jonothan Morris [11]
|
Deon Msani [14]
|
11-1, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8 |
2024-04-04 7:30pm | A16 | GSC - Court 4 |
Rogan Ward [12]
|
Lloyd Kambarami [13]
|
11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-05 6:00pm | A17 | GSC - Court 4 |
Daniel Barnard [8]
|
Nicola Bentley [5]
|
8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 13-11 |
2024-04-05 6:30pm | A18 | GSC - Court 4 |
Andre Jansen [7]
|
Ronav Pillay [6]
|
5-11, 7-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-05 7:30pm | A19 | GSC - Court 4 |
Maxine Gouweloos [4]
|
Luke Clark [1]
|
8-11, 10-12, 7-11 |
2024-04-05 4:30pm | A20 | GSC - Court 4 |
Paul Sebeikin [3]
|
Steve Clark [2]
|
8-11, 11-2, 12-10, 12-10 |
2024-04-05 8:00pm | A21 | GSC - Court 4 |
Greg Swanson [9]
|
Lloyd Kambarami [13]
|
8-11, 11-9, 11-9, 12-14, 11-8 |
2024-04-05 5:30pm | A22 | GSC - Court 4 |
Reece Clark [10]
|
Jonothan Morris [11]
|
2-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2024-04-05 8:00pm | A23 | GSC - Court 2 |
Rogan Ward [12]
|
Kieran Steyn [16]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-04-05 7:00pm | A24 | GSC - Court 4 |
Deon Msani [14]
|
Blake Bakke [15]
|
9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-04-06 2:15pm | A25 | GSC - Court 4 |
Daniel Barnard [8]
|
Ronav Pillay [6]
|
11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
2024-04-06 1:30pm | A26 | GSC - Court 4 |
Andre Jansen [7]
|
Nicola Bentley [5]
|
11-9, 11-4, 2-11, 11-8 |
2024-04-06 12:00pm | A27 | GSC - |
Luke Clark [1]
|
Paul Sebeikin [3]
|
3-0 |
2024-04-06 12:00pm | A28 | GSC - Court 4 |
Steve Clark [2]
|
Maxine Gouweloos [4]
|
9-11, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 9-11 |
2024-04-06 10:30am | A29 | GSC - Court 4 |
Greg Swanson [9]
|
Jonothan Morris [11]
|
8-11, 13-15, 12-10, 8-11 |
2024-04-06 11:15am | A30 | GSC - Court 4 |
Reece Clark [10]
|
Lloyd Kambarami [13]
|
11-9, 4-11, 12-10, 9-11, 12-14 |
2024-04-06 9:00am | A31 | GSC - Court 4 |
Rogan Ward [12]
|
Deon Msani [14]
|
11-4, 10-12, 9-11, 7-11 |
2024-04-06 9:45am | A32 | GSC - Court 4 |
Blake Bakke [15]
|
Kieran Steyn [16]
|
13-11, 7-11, 15-13, 11-9 |