A Section
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Justin Gouweloos | ZA | Maritzburg Golf Club | No | - |
[2] | Daryn Pieters | ZA | Lynwood Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Luke Bakke | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[4] | Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen | ZA | Mount Edgecombe Country Club | No | - |
[5] | Steven John Hughes | KzN Masters Squash Association | No | - | |
[6] | Brian Dickinson | ZA | KzN Masters Squash Association | No | - |
[7] | Jacques de Villiers | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[8] | Renier Cronje | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[9] | Greg Willmore | GB | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[10] | Ryan Peak | Northwood Crusaders Squash Club | No | - | |
[11] | Samantha Herbert | ZA | Gillitts Sports Club | No | - |
[12] | Mark Bishop | ZA | Salt Rock Squash Club | No | - |
[13] | Julian Smith | ZA | Mittal Squash Club | No | - |
[14] | Ruvay Ramdhin | ZA | St. Charles College | No | - |
[15] | Brad Jones | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
[16] | Collette Ferguson | ZA | Kloof Country Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-03 6:30pm | A1 | GSC - Court 3 |
Justin Gouweloos [1]
|
Collette Ferguson [16]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-4 |
2024-04-03 7:30pm | A2 | GSC - Court 3 |
Daryn Pieters [2]
|
Brad Jones [15]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-04-03 7:00pm | A3 | GSC - Court 3 |
Luke Bakke [3]
|
Ruvay Ramdhin [14]
|
11-2, 11-3, 11-3 |
2024-04-03 8:00pm | A4 | GSC - Court 3 |
Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen [4]
|
Julian Smith [13]
|
11-7, 11-6, 11-4 |
2024-04-03 6:00pm | A5 | GSC - Court 3 |
Steven John Hughes [5]
|
Mark Bishop [12]
|
11-5, 6-11, 11-4, 11-1 |
2024-04-03 5:30pm | A6 | GSC - Court 3 |
Brian Dickinson [6]
|
Samantha Herbert [11]
|
11-0, 0-11, 0-11, 0-11 |
2024-04-03 8:30pm | A7 | GSC - Court 3 |
Jacques de Villiers [7]
|
Ryan Peak [10]
|
6-11, 8-11, 2-11 |
2024-04-03 9:00pm | A8 | GSC - Court 3 |
Renier Cronje [8]
|
Greg Willmore [9]
|
10-12, 9-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-04 6:30pm | A9 | GSC - Court 3 |
Justin Gouweloos [1]
|
Greg Willmore [9]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-9 |
2024-04-04 8:00pm | A10 | GSC - Court 3 |
Daryn Pieters [2]
|
Ryan Peak [10]
|
11-0, 11-0, 11-0 |
2024-04-04 5:30pm | A11 | GSC - Court 3 |
Luke Bakke [3]
|
Samantha Herbert [11]
|
11-4, 11-6, 11-5 |
2024-04-04 7:00pm | A12 | GSC - Court 3 |
Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen [4]
|
Steven John Hughes [5]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-04-04 6:00pm | A13 | GSC - Court 3 |
Renier Cronje [8]
|
Collette Ferguson [16]
|
7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-04 8:30pm | A14 | GSC - Court 3 |
Jacques de Villiers [7]
|
Brad Jones [15]
|
11-3, 11-9, 11-4 |
2024-04-04 7:30pm | A15 | GSC - Court 3 |
Brian Dickinson [6]
|
Ruvay Ramdhin [14]
|
5-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 6-11 |
2024-04-04 5:00pm | A16 | GSC - Court 3 |
Mark Bishop [12]
|
Julian Smith [13]
|
4-11, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6 |
2024-04-05 6:30pm | A17 | GSC - Court 3 |
Justin Gouweloos [1]
|
Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen [4]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-2 |
2024-04-05 7:00pm | A18 | GSC - Court 3 |
Daryn Pieters [2]
|
Luke Bakke [3]
|
5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5 |
2024-04-05 7:30pm | A19 | GSC - Court 3 |
Steven John Hughes [5]
|
Greg Willmore [9]
|
11-5, 14-12, 10-12, 11-9 |
2024-04-05 6:00pm | A20 | GSC - Court 3 |
Samantha Herbert [11]
|
Ryan Peak [10]
|
5-11, 4-11, 7-11 |
2024-04-05 5:00pm | A21 | GSC - Court 3 |
Collette Ferguson [16]
|
Mark Bishop [12]
|
8-11, 7-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-05 8:00pm | A22 | GSC - Court 3 |
Jacques de Villiers [7]
|
Ruvay Ramdhin [14]
|
11-8, 8-11, 4-11, 14-16 |
2024-04-05 5:30pm | A23 | GSC - Court 3 |
Julian Smith [13]
|
Renier Cronje [8]
|
11-3, 11-4, 11-3 |
2024-04-05 4:00pm | A24 | GSC - Court 3 |
Brian Dickinson [6]
|
Brad Jones [15]
|
9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 13-11, 11-7 |
2024-04-06 3:00pm | A25 | GSC - Court 3 |
Justin Gouweloos [1]
|
Daryn Pieters [2]
|
11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7 |
2024-04-06 1:30pm | A26 | GSC - Court 3 |
Luke Bakke [3]
|
Adrian Rayner Charles Hansen [4]
|
11-5, 11-3, 11-7 |
2024-04-06 10:30am | A27 | GSC - Court 3 |
Steven John Hughes [5]
|
Ryan Peak [10]
|
11-7, 11-9, 11-0 |
2024-04-06 11:15am | A28 | GSC - Court 3 |
Samantha Herbert [11]
|
Greg Willmore [9]
|
11-6, 3-11, 11-5, 11-7 |
2024-04-06 12:00pm | A29 | GSC - Court 3 |
Mark Bishop [12]
|
Ruvay Ramdhin [14]
|
10-12, 7-11, 12-10, 11-2, 14-12 |
2024-04-06 12:45pm | A30 | GSC - Court 3 |
Jacques de Villiers [7]
|
Collette Ferguson [16]
|
11-5, 11-2, 11-6 |
2024-04-06 9:00am | A31 | GSC - Court 3 |
Julian Smith [13]
|
Brian Dickinson [6]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-8 |
2024-04-06 12:45pm | A32 | GSC - Court 4 |
Brad Jones [15]
|
Renier Cronje [8]
|
3-0 |